logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Legends League Cricket Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best averages
Legends League Cricket Stats

Legends League Cricket Stats

t2025 Matches6 Teams

20 Sep 2024 - 16 Oct 2024
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Kevon Cooper37327.47.2----
2Asela Gunaratne46547.6712----
3Rikki Clarke87186----
4Manan Sharma1786610.478.47----
5Yusuf Pathan11821112----
6Sudeep Tyagi2211119----
7Ravi Jangid674411.1712.67----
8Dilshan Munaweera1048611.5612----
9Shivakant Shukla865512.2912.86----
10Pawan Negi1559912.9212.08----
11Jeevan Mendis2631139----
12Harbhajan Singh544413.516.5----
13Iqbal Abdulla1366613.612.6----
14Dhawal Kulkarni1115513.8814.25----
15Gurkeerat Singh Mann727514.414.4----
Last updated on 23 Oct 2024, 16:19 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store