logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Legends League Cricket Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best economy rates
Legends League Cricket Stats

Legends League Cricket Stats

t2025 Matches6 Teams

20 Sep 2024 - 16 Oct 2024
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Asela Gunaratne46547.6712----
2Harbhajan Singh544413.516.5----
3Ravi Jangid674411.1712.67----
4Monty Panesar745524.6728----
5Yusuf Pathan11821112----
6Yashpal Singh28622830----
7Shivakant Shukla865512.2912.86----
8Dilshan Munaweera1048611.5612----
9Dhawal Kulkarni1115513.8814.25----
10Gurkeerat Singh Mann727514.414.4----
11Kevon Cooper37327.47.2----
12Obus Pienaar995516.516----
13Shahbaz Nadeem1828830.3329----
14Pawan Negi1559912.9212.08----
15Chaturanga de Silva1298721.520----
Last updated on 23 Oct 2024, 16:19 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store