logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of England 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
New Zealand tour of England 2026 Stats

New Zealand tour of England 2026 Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

4 Jun 2026 - 25 Jun 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Matt Henry1602413.3321.08----
2Nathan Smith368362324.75----
3Gus Atkinson1682416.832.7----
4Ollie Robinson77121111.14----
5Kyle Jamieson2422424.223.4----
6Jofra Archer2512422.8241.36----
7Ben Stokes1532421.8642----
8Jacob Bethell933323.2537.5----
9Zak Foulkes871214.526.5----
10Josh Tongue3993649.8866----
11William O’Rourke2563625.632.3----
12Matthew Fisher120122448.4----
13Sonny Baker1611253.6768.33----
14Mitchell Santner1131256.573----
15Shoaib Bashir147224976----
Last updated on 30 Jun 2026, 05:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store