logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of Australia 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
South Africa tour of Australia 2025 Stats

South Africa tour of Australia 2025 Stats

mixed6 Matches2 Teams

10 Aug 2025 - 24 Aug 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Cameron Green351135269.2343
2Dewald Brevis12511--223.21128
3Tim David5011--208.3344
4Dewald Brevis5311--203.8516
5Aiden Markram1211122003--
6Kagiso Rabada411--2001--
7Tim David1711--188.8911
8Mitchell Marsh131113185.7111
9Glenn Maxwell6211--172.2282
10Ben Dwarshuis1211--171.43--1
11Mitchell Marsh2211--169.2321
12Kagiso Rabada101110166.67--1
13Rassie van der Dussen511--166.671--
14Lhuan-dre Pretorius2411--1605--
15Glenn Maxwell1611--16011
Last updated on 20 Aug 2025, 03:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store