logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of Australia 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
South Africa tour of Australia 2025 Stats

South Africa tour of Australia 2025 Stats

mixed6 Matches2 Teams

10 Aug 2025 - 24 Aug 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Dewald Brevis1803390204.551314
2Ryan Rickelton983332.67125.64102
3Tristan Stubbs933331129.1710--
4Glenn Maxwell793339.5154.993
5Tim David1503350176.47913
6Cameron Green533317.67189.2973
7Lhuan-dre Pretorius483316141.1871
8Mitchell Marsh893329.67156.1467
9Aiden Markram313310.33140.9151
10Travis Head26338.6778.794--
11Rassie van der Dussen432243148.284--
12Alex Carey261126144.443--
13Ben Dwarshuis30331093.7521
14Kagiso Rabada19339.5158.3321
15Nathan Ellis1222610011
Last updated on 20 Aug 2025, 03:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store