logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest average
South Africa tour of England Stats

South Africa tour of England Stats

mixed6 Matches2 Teams

2 Sep 2025 - 14 Sep 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jos Buttler1383369128.97115
2Joe Root1753358.3394.5917--
3Jacob Bethell1693356.33136.29186
4Corbin Bosch52325285.256--
5Aiden Markram1353345111.57193
6Matthew Breetzke892244.5102.383
7Jamie Smith1163338.67119.59191
8Ryan Rickelton673333.569.079--
9Will Jacks653332.5135.4243
10Jofra Archer27322718022
11Dewald Brevis543327158.8235
12Tristan Stubbs683322.678031
13Ben Duckett503316.6767.578--
14Harry Brook4833168041
15Brydon Carse10321062.51--
Last updated on 13 Sept 2025, 13:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store