logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
South Africa tour of England Stats

South Africa tour of England Stats

mixed6 Matches2 Teams

2 Sep 2025 - 14 Sep 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jacob Bethell11011--134.15133
2Joe Root10011--104.176--
3Aiden Markram8611--156.36132
4Matthew Breetzke8511--110.3973
5Jos Buttler6211--193.7581
6Jamie Smith6211--129.1791
7Joe Root6111--84.728--
8Jos Buttler6111--119.6133
9Tristan Stubbs5811--93.5521
10Jacob Bethell5811--14553
11Jamie Smith5411--112.510--
12Aiden Markram4911--76.5661
13Dewald Brevis4211--21033
14Will Jacks3911--118.1812
15Ryan Rickelton3511--106.065--
Last updated on 13 Sept 2025, 13:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store