logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa Tour of India 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
South Africa Tour of India 2025 Stats

South Africa Tour of India 2025 Stats

mixed10 Matches2 Teams

14 Nov 2025 - 19 Dec 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Axar Patel2611--152.9412
2Shubman Gill411--133.331--
3Rishabh Pant2711--112.522
4Ryan Rickelton231123104.554--
5Marco Jansen9311--102.267
6Dhruv Jurel1411--1003--
7Simon Harmer51151001--
8Tony de Zorzi211--100----
9Rishabh Pant711--87.5--1
10Marco Jansen1311--81.25--1
11Rishabh Pant1311--81.2511
12Wiaan Mulder1311--72.222--
13Tony de Zorzi4911--72.0641
14Ravindra Jadeja1811--69.232--
15Corbin Bosch2511--67.5721
Last updated on 20 Dec 2025, 09:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store