logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa Tour of India 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run6 innings
South Africa Tour of India 2025 Stats

South Africa Tour of India 2025 Stats

mixed10 Matches2 Teams

14 Nov 2025 - 19 Dec 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Marco Jansen9311--102.267
2Axar Patel2611--152.9412
3Tristan Stubbs4911--43.7542
4Senuran Muthusamy10911--52.91102
5Ravindra Jadeja5411--62.0742
6Rishabh Pant2711--112.522
7Washington Sundar4811--52.1721
8Tristan Stubbs9411--52.2291
9Tony de Zorzi4911--72.0641
10Tony de Zorzi2811--47.4631
11Aiden Markram31113164.5851
12Marco Jansen1311--81.25--1
13Corbin Bosch2511--67.5721
14Tony de Zorzi24112443.6411
15Yashasvi Jaiswal1311--6511
Last updated on 20 Dec 2025, 09:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store