logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Stats

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Stats

t20135 Matches39 Teams

23 Nov 2024 - 16 Dec 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jagjit Singh2297712.729----
2Kumar Kartikeya290101017.0613.41----
3Mukesh Choudhary1946612.938.8----
4Shardul Thakur3689924.5314----
5Shreyas Gopal1667711.8611.57----
6KV Sasikanth2617718.6411.57----
7Atit Sheth308992212.64----
8Sayan Ghosh1836714.0812.46----
9Cheepurapalli Stephen1767713.5411.08----
10Ravi Teja2097716.0811.77----
11Bishworjit Konthoujam1937714.8510.31----
12Arzan Nagwaswalla2126616.3110.54----
13Mohit Avasthi3038823.3114.08----
14Dharmendrasinh Jadeja1888815.6714----
15Bal Krishna1777714.7512----
Last updated on 16 Dec 2024, 06:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store