logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. West Indies tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run50
West Indies tour of England Stats

West Indies tour of England Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

10 Jul 2024 - 30 Jul 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Ben Stokes192354883.12233
2Joe Root2913472.7565.3926--
3Ollie Pope2393459.7572.87341
4Jamie Smith2073451.7571.63225
5Chris Woakes1343433.569.7915--
6Jason Holder1553625.8350.49183
7Kavem Hodge216363668.57321
8Kraigg Brathwaite1663627.6761.2525--
9Ben Duckett1783544.592.7129--
10Zak Crawley973424.2588.9917--
11Harry Brook1973449.2584.55232
12Alick Athanaze1423623.6753.79181
13Mikyle Louis162362747.09183
14Joshua Da Silva1593631.852.65154
Last updated on 29 Jul 2024, 07:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store