logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Abu Dhabi T10 League Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best strike rates
Abu Dhabi T10 League Stats

Abu Dhabi T10 League Stats

t1032 Matches8 Teams

18 Nov 2025 - 30 Nov 2025
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1George Scrimshaw28119.334----
2Qais Ahmad58439.675----
3Odean Smith26638.676----
4Thisara Perera1771176----
5Vishen Halambage92196----
6Andrew Tye1377710.546.46----
7Zohair Iqbal16098167.2----
8Dhananjaya Lakshan10476137.5----
9Noor Ahmad975512.137.5----
10Mohammad Amir76559.57.5----
11Shahnawaz Dahani624412.48----
12Lahiru Kumara682222.678----
13Akif Javed16588158.36----
14Chris Green1168712.898.67----
15Piyush Chawla1517718.889----
Last updated on 01 Dec 2025, 08:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store