logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run50
ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

t20i55 Matches20 Teams

7 Feb 2026 - 8 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Tim Seifert3269846.57166.333416
2Aiden Markram2868847.67165.323211
3Brian Bennett29266146134.56327
4Ishan Kishan3179935.22193.293318
5Kusal Mendis1976639.4114.53201
6Hardik Pandya2179927.13160.741315
7Benjamin Manenti1384346179.22118
8Dasun Shanaka1657633187.5515
9Dipendra Singh Airee1694456.33144.44137
10Abhishek Sharma1418817.63158.43168
11Mitchell Marsh11822118196.67156
12Sanju Samson3215580.25199.382724
13Shimron Hetmyer2487741.33186.471619
14Ibrahim Zadran1704456.67142.86157
15Shai Hope2177736.17130.721910
Last updated on 09 Mar 2026, 09:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store