logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

t20i55 Matches20 Teams

7 Feb 2026 - 8 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Yuvraj Samra11011--169.23116
2Jacob Bethell10511105218.7587
3Finn Allen10011--303.03108
4Harry Brook10011--196.08104
5Pathum Nissanka10011--192.31105
6Sahibzada Farhan10011--172.41114
7Sahibzada Farhan10011--166.6795
8Sanju Samson9711--194124
9Brian Bennett9711--164.4186
10Ibrahim Zadran9511--169.6475
11Lorcan Tucker9411--184.31104
12Tim Seifert8911--211.9123
13Sanju Samson8911--211.987
14Sanju Samson8911--193.4858
15Aiden Markram8611--195.4584
Last updated on 09 Mar 2026, 09:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store