logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2026 Stats

t20i55 Matches20 Teams

7 Feb 2026 - 8 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Hardik Pandya2919932.3319.33----
2Richard Ngarava126332112----
3Jofra Archer286882614.18----
4Paul van Meekeren20111012----
5Matthew Forde1236620.519.67----
6Nathan Ellis924418.415.4----
7Usman Tariq1416514.111.7----
8Gudakesh Motie1737717.313.2----
9Blessing Muzarabani1886614.4611----
10Matt Henry2359823.517.1----
11Akeal Hosein1636623.2916.29----
12Jamie Overton1496616.5611.33----
13Saad Bin Zafar116442919.5----
14Axar Patel2057718.6411.45----
15Mark Watt140447042----
Last updated on 09 Mar 2026, 09:32 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store