logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run50
India tour of England Stats

India tour of England Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

20 Jun 2025 - 4 Aug 2025
home
news
videos
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Ravindra Jadeja5165108655.07536
2Rishabh Pant4794768.4377.634917
3Ben Duckett4625951.3382.94633
4Zak Crawley2905932.2262.1471
5Harry Brook4815953.4481.39567
6KL Rahul53251053.249.9169--
7Jamie Smith434596279.784711
8Yashasvi Jaiswal41151041.168.73634
9Brydon Carse1644627.3375.93184
10Akash Deep80352059.26131
11Washington Sundar2844847.3348.38238
12Joe Root5375967.1356.8954--
13Karun Nair2054825.6352.5629--
14Ollie Pope306593458.5140--
15Sai Sudharsan1403623.3341.0618--
Last updated on 05 Aug 2025, 03:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store