logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs
India tour of England Stats

India tour of England Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

20 Jun 2025 - 4 Aug 2025
home
news
videos
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Shubman Gill7224890.2565.287912
2KL Rahul5114863.8851.267--
3Rishabh Pant4794768.4377.634917
4Ravindra Jadeja45448113.553.6476
5Jamie Smith4244784.884.464611
6Joe Root4034767.1753.9536--
7Ben Duckett3654752.1483.72521
8Harry Brook3174745.2973.89374
9Ben Stokes3044743.4352.32313
10Yashasvi Jaiswal2914836.3868.47492
11Ollie Pope2574736.7157.7531--
12Zak Crawley2124730.2956.68311
13Washington Sundar2053651.2542.18164
14Brydon Carse1644627.3375.93184
15Karun Nair1313621.8352.6118--
Last updated on 28 Jul 2025, 09:59 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store