logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. India tour of England Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best economy rates
India tour of England Stats

India tour of England Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

20 Jun 2025 - 4 Aug 2025
home
news
videos
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Liam Dawson14012140372----
2Jofra Archer2582428.6759----
3Jasprit Bumrah364352651.29----
4Ben Stokes4294825.2449.41----
5Chris Woakes5745952.1898.73----
6Gus Atkinson160122036.5----
7Brydon Carse5484860.89103.33----
8Ravindra Jadeja5075972.43121.86----
9Washington Sundar2704638.5763.57----
10Shoaib Bashir5413654.184.4----
11Nitish Kumar Reddy111233756----
12Mohammed Siraj7465932.4348.39----
13Joe Root24458122171.5----
14Jamie Overton1641282114----
15Akash Deep4743636.4650.38----
Last updated on 05 Aug 2025, 03:31 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store