logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most centuries
Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats

Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

22 Mar 2024 - 26 May 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
archives
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jos Buttler359111139.89140.783612
2Sunil Narine488151434.86180.745033
3Marcus Stoinis388141432.33147.533916
4Will Jacks2308832.86175.571618
5Travis Head567151540.5191.556432
6Rohit Sharma417141432.081504523
7Virat Kohli741151561.75154.76238
8Suryakumar Yadav345111134.5167.483618
9Jonny Bairstow298111129.8152.823314
10Ruturaj Gaikwad583141453141.165818
11Shubman Gill426121238.73147.43715
12Sai Sudharsan527121247.91141.294816
13Yashasvi Jaiswal435161531.07155.915416
Last updated on 17 Mar 2025, 13:22 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store