logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run6 innings
Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats

Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

22 Mar 2024 - 26 May 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
archives
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Will Jacks10011--243.9510
2Jonny Bairstow10811--22589
3Travis Head10211--248.7898
4Travis Head8911--296.6788
5Heinrich Klaasen6311--217.24--8
6Rishabh Pant8811--204.6558
7Nitish Kumar Reddy7611--180.9538
8Nicholas Pooran7511--258.6258
9Shashank Singh6811--242.8628
10Shivam Dubey6611--244.4437
11Heinrich Klaasen6711--216.1327
12Dinesh Karthik8311--237.1457
13Yashasvi Jaiswal10411--173.3397
14Tristan Stubbs7111--28437
15Sunil Narine8511--217.9577
Last updated on 17 Mar 2025, 13:23 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store