logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats

Indian Premier League - 2024 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

22 Mar 2024 - 26 May 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
archives
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Sandeep Sharma311111023.9217.54----
2Jasprit Bumrah336131316.815.55----
3Yash Thakur402101036.5519.36----
4T Natarajan465141424.4716.21----
5Tushar Deshpande424131324.9416.94----
6Matheesha Pathirana169661310.15----
7Arshdeep Singh505141426.5815.89----
8Mustafizur Rahman3189922.7114.71----
9Mitchell Starc444141326.1214.76----
10Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore1375519.5712.86----
11Gerald Coetzee341101026.2315.46----
12Joshua Little451111.256----
13Kuldeep Yadav372111123.2516.13----
14Krunal Pandya255141242.533----
15Yuzvendra Chahal546151530.3319.33----
Last updated on 17 Mar 2025, 13:23 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store