logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run4 innings
Indian Premier League 2026 Stats

Indian Premier League 2026 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

28 Mar 2026 - 31 May 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1KL Rahul15211--226.87169
2Sanju Samson11511--205.36154
3Shubman Gill10411--196.23153
4Nitish Rana911191206.82114
5Abhishek Sharma571157196.55111
6Ishan Kishan741174238.71113
7Jos Buttler601160162.1611--
8Mitchell Marsh9611--168.42115
9KL Rahul9211--176.92114
10Sai Sudharsan10011100172.41115
11Virat Kohli10511--175113
12Shreyas Iyer10111--198.04115
13Prabhsimran Singh8011--205.13112
14Josh Inglis8511--257.58106
15Yashasvi Jaiswal7711--240.63104
Last updated on 01 Jun 2026, 10:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store