logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
Indian Premier League 2026 Stats

Indian Premier League 2026 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

28 Mar 2026 - 31 May 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Mohsin Khan2287720.7315.27----
2Akeal Hosein1987724.7518.5----
3Mohammed Siraj562171729.5819.58----
4Suyash Sharma376121241.7827.22----
5Jofra Archer559161622.3614.4----
6Rasikh Salam405121221.3213.53----
7Corbin Bosch1956616.2510.08----
8Kagiso Rabada626171721.5913.38----
9Dasun Shanaka60736036----
10Allah Mohammad389111125.9315.53----
11Nandre Burger440131331.4318.64----
12Mitchell Starc2246620.3612----
13Spencer Johnson112335633----
14Digvesh Singh397101079.446.8----
15Marco Jansen483131253.6731.56----
Last updated on 01 Jun 2026, 10:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store