logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Indian Premier League 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
Indian Premier League 2026 Stats

Indian Premier League 2026 Stats

t2074 Matches10 Teams

28 Mar 2026 - 31 May 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1KL Rahul15211--226.87169
2Abhishek Sharma13511--198.531010
3Ryan Rickelton12311--223.64108
4Sanju Samson11511--205.36154
5Quinton de Kock11211--186.6787
6Mitchell Marsh11111--198.2199
7Cooper Connolly10711--181.3678
8Virat Kohli10511--175113
9Shubman Gill10411--196.23153
10Vaibhav Suryavanshi10311103278.38512
11Tilak Varma10111--224.4487
12Shreyas Iyer10111--198.04115
13Sanju Samson10111--187.04106
14Finn Allen10011--212.77510
15Sai Sudharsan10011100172.41115
Last updated on 01 Jun 2026, 10:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store