logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Ireland tour of Bangladesh Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate innings
Ireland tour of Bangladesh Stats

Ireland tour of Bangladesh Stats

mixed5 Matches2 Teams

10 Oct 2025 - 2 Dec 2025
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Craig Young611--150--1
2Paul Stirling271127103.8541
3Barry McCarthy2511--92.5921
4Liton Das6011--90.9181
5Matthew Humphreys1611--88.8911
6Nazmul Hossain Shanto10011--87.7214--
7Shadman Islam3511--79.556--
8Paul Stirling6011--78.959--
9Shadman Islam8011--76.9291
10Cade Carmichael191119761--
11Ebadot Hossain1811--7531
12Mominul Haque8711--73.7310--
13Paul Stirling4311--72.887--
14Nazmul Hossain Shanto811--72.73--1
15Andy Balbirnie13111368.422--
Last updated on 03 Dec 2025, 03:02 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store