logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of India Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most fours
New Zealand tour of India Stats

New Zealand tour of India Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

16 Oct 2024 - 5 Nov 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Rishabh Pant2613643.589.38308
2Devon Conway2273637.8361.68303
3Rachin Ravindra2563651.276.19265
4Yashasvi Jaiswal1903631.6761.69243
5Will Young2443648.853.04224
6Sarfaraz Khan1713628.570.37203
7Tom Latham1453624.1756.218--
8Rohit Sharma913615.1768.42141
9Shubman Gill144243656.92132
10Virat Kohli933615.553.76111
11Washington Sundar892444.568.9983
12Daryl Mitchell1573531.452.5184
13Glenn Phillips1143528.565.976
14Ravindra Jadeja1053617.553.0362
15Tim Southee702323.3383.3364
Last updated on 03 Nov 2024, 23:50 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store