logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of India Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs
New Zealand tour of India Stats

New Zealand tour of India Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

16 Oct 2024 - 5 Nov 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Rishabh Pant2613643.589.38308
2Rachin Ravindra2563651.276.19265
3Will Young2443648.853.04224
4Devon Conway2273637.8361.68303
5Yashasvi Jaiswal1903631.6761.69243
6Sarfaraz Khan1713628.570.37203
7Daryl Mitchell1573531.452.5184
8Tom Latham1453624.1756.218--
9Shubman Gill144243656.92132
10Glenn Phillips1143528.565.976
11Ravindra Jadeja1053617.553.0362
12Virat Kohli933615.553.76111
13Rohit Sharma913615.1768.42141
14Washington Sundar892444.568.9983
15Tim Southee702323.3383.3364
Last updated on 04 Nov 2024, 00:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store