logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. New Zealand tour of India Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best averages
New Zealand tour of India Stats

New Zealand tour of India Stats

test3 Matches2 Teams

16 Oct 2024 - 5 Nov 2024
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Mitchell Santner1571212.0822.38----
2Washington Sundar2262414.1326.56----
3Matt Henry1532415.329.3----
4William O’Rourke1293518.4333.43----
5Ravindra Jadeja3453621.5637.94----
6Ajaz Patel3573523.830.87----
7Tim Southee942431.3358----
8Glenn Phillips2813535.1351.75----
9Ish Sodhi36113642----
10Akash Deep732336.548----
11Ravichandran Ashwin3713641.2265.33----
12Kuldeep Yadav1251241.6743----
13Jasprit Bumrah1272442.3382----
14Mohammed Siraj116235893----
Last updated on 03 Nov 2024, 23:50 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store