logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs innings
South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats

South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats

t20i5 Matches2 Teams

15 Mar 2026 - 25 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Connor Esterhuizen7511--227.2756
2Tom Latham6311--114.5572
3Devon Conway6011--122.4552
4Connor Esterhuizen5711--158.3373
5Connor Esterhuizen4511--93.7522
6Devon Conway3911--15042
7Rubin Hermann3911--125.8141
8Bevon Jacobs361136189.4723
9George Linde33113327533
10Tim Robinson321132145.4541
11Wiaan Mulder3111--106.922
12Rubin Hermann2811--11221
13Josh Clarkson2611--288.8922
14Dane Cleaver261126162.522
15Nqobani Mokoena2611--13013
Last updated on 26 Mar 2026, 02:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store