logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best economy rates
South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats

South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats

t20i5 Matches2 Teams

15 Mar 2026 - 25 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Lockie Ferguson25226.2511.25----
2Mitchell Santner48339.612----
3Prenelan Subrayen352217.521----
4Gerald Coetzee1175514.6314.13----
5Ben Sears1165514.513.5----
6Zak Foulkes653321.6720----
7Nqobani Mokoena733324.3321----
8Josh Clarkson14311412----
9Ottniel Baartman1164416.5712.86----
10Cole McConchie1365545.3332----
11Wiaan Mulder774415.410.8----
12Kyle Jamieson1645532.822.4----
13George Linde81548154----
14Keshav Maharaj1575522.4314.57----
15James Neesham102545130----
Last updated on 26 Mar 2026, 02:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store