logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats

South Africa tour of New Zealand Stats

t20i5 Matches2 Teams

15 Mar 2026 - 25 Mar 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Lockie Ferguson25226.2511.25----
2Kyle Jamieson1645532.822.4----
3James Neesham102545130----
4Lutho Sipamla26112614----
5Mitchell Santner48339.612----
6Prenelan Subrayen352217.521----
7Gerald Coetzee1175514.6314.13----
8Ben Sears1165514.513.5----
9Zak Foulkes653321.6720----
10Nqobani Mokoena733324.3321----
11Josh Clarkson14311412----
12Ottniel Baartman1164416.5712.86----
13Cole McConchie1365545.3332----
14Wiaan Mulder774415.410.8----
15George Linde81548154----
Last updated on 26 Mar 2026, 02:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store