logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Ashes 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run4 innings
The Ashes 2025 Stats

The Ashes 2025 Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

21 Nov 2025 - 8 Jan 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Travis Head1631116398.19241
2Travis Head12311--148.19164
3Steve Smith1381113862.73161
4Travis Head1701117077.63162
5Joe Root16011--66.1215--
6Jacob Bethell1541115458.1115--
7Joe Root13811--66.99151
8Mitchell Starc7711--54.6113--
9Jake Weatherald7211--92.31121
10Zak Crawley7611--81.7211--
11Usman Khawaja8211--65.0810--
12Mitchell Starc5411--729--
13Marnus Labuschagne6511--83.3391
14Zak Crawley8511--56.298--
15Alex Carey10611--74.1381
Last updated on 27 Jan 2026, 23:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store