logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Ashes 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best averages
The Ashes 2025 Stats

The Ashes 2025 Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

21 Nov 2025 - 8 Jan 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Jhye Richardson30121528----
2Pat Cummins1171219.534----
3Michael Neser2993619.9333.13----
4Mitchell Starc61851019.9429.65----
5Josh Tongue3623620.1132.44----
6Scott Boland49951024.9547.95----
7Ben Stokes3775825.1340.47----
8Jofra Archer2443627.1153.33----
9Beau Webster84122842----
10Brydon Carse6675930.3237.82----
11Brendan Doggett2152430.7141.43----
12Nathan Lyon1572331.466----
13Marnus Labuschagne39543948----
14Gus Atkinson2843647.3373----
15Will Jacks3224553.6765.67----
Last updated on 27 Jan 2026, 23:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store