logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Ashes 2025 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
The Ashes 2025 Stats

The Ashes 2025 Stats

test5 Matches2 Teams

21 Nov 2025 - 8 Jan 2026
home
news
fixtures
stats
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Mitchell Starc61851019.9429.65----
2Brydon Carse6675930.3237.82----
3Scott Boland49951024.9547.95----
4Josh Tongue3623620.1132.44----
5Michael Neser2993619.9333.13----
6Ben Stokes3775825.1340.47----
7Jofra Archer2443627.1153.33----
8Brendan Doggett2152430.7141.43----
9Pat Cummins1171219.534----
10Gus Atkinson2843647.3373----
11Will Jacks3224553.6765.67----
12Nathan Lyon1572331.466----
13Cameron Green2835970.7592.75----
14Beau Webster84122842----
15Jhye Richardson30121528----
Last updated on 27 Jan 2026, 23:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store