logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Hundred Mens 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best strike rates
The Hundred Mens 2026 Stats

The Hundred Mens 2026 Stats

t10034 Matches8 Teams

21 Jul 2026 - 16 Aug 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Matthew Short29739.676.67----
2Richard Gleeson2368816.869.93----
3Mitchell Owen768525.3310----
4Reece Topley30111510----
5Jordan Clark27212710----
6Matthew Fisher25112510----
7Nikhil Chaudhary837516.612----
8Marcus Stoinis1667716.612.2----
9Henry Crocombe34221712.5----
10Calvin Harrison1979919.713----
11Brydon Carse2819923.4213.08----
12Sonny Baker2889922.1513.23----
13Rashid Khan1215517.2913.57----
14Mohammad Amir1637718.1113.78----
15Josh Tongue258101018.4313.93----
Last updated on 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store