logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. The Hundred Mens 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
The Hundred Mens 2026 Stats

The Hundred Mens 2026 Stats

t10034 Matches8 Teams

21 Jul 2026 - 16 Aug 2026
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Josh Tongue258101018.4313.93----
2Richard Gleeson2368816.869.93----
3Sonny Baker2889922.1513.23----
4Gus Atkinson273101022.7516.25----
5Brydon Carse2819923.4213.08----
6Adil Rashid165881514.55----
7Nathan Ellis2369921.4514.55----
8Marcus Stoinis1667716.612.2----
9Liam Dawson233101023.316.2----
10Calvin Harrison1979919.713----
11Mohammad Amir1637718.1113.78----
12Trent Boult2138823.6717.67----
13Lockie Ferguson2188824.2216----
14Jofra Archer160772016.88----
15Craig Overton2109926.2520----
Last updated on 17 Aug 2026, 12:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store