logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. World Championship of Legends Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
World Championship of Legends Stats

World Championship of Legends Stats

t2018 Matches8 Teams

3 Jul 2024 - 13 Jul 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Fidel Edwards1734428.8312----
2Harbhajan Singh120771513.5----
3Nathan Coulter-Nile153661710.67----
4Aamer Yamin2157771.6745----
5Jean-Paul Duminy50422515----
6Dwayne Smith40624024----
7Ben Laughlin1606653.3332----
8Jacques Snyman50225030----
9Vernon Philander1425528.416.8----
10Shoaib Malik1887720.8912.33----
11Dhawal Kulkarni2266628.2515.75----
12Stuart Meaker1135456.531.5----
13Charl Langeveldt1404446.6726----
14Anureet Singh1414428.215.6----
15Neil McKenzie22412212----
Last updated on 28 Jul 2025, 13:17 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store