logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. World Championship of Legends Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling top wicket takers
World Championship of Legends Stats

World Championship of Legends Stats

t2018 Matches8 Teams

3 Jul 2024 - 13 Jul 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Wahab Riaz1647718.2213----
2Nathan Coulter-Nile153661710.67----
3Shoaib Malik1887720.8912.33----
4Brett Lee2066622.8911.11----
5Harbhajan Singh120771513.5----
6Dhawal Kulkarni2266628.2515.75----
7Peter Siddle1745521.759.75----
8Sohail Khan1296618.4313.57----
9Chris Schofield2055529.2914.57----
10Xavier Doherty2126630.2914.57----
11Sohail Tanvir1276521.1719.17----
12Ravi Bopara694311.59.33----
13Ashley Nurse156652613----
14Fidel Edwards1734428.8312----
15Saeed Ajmal1127622.418----
Last updated on 28 Jul 2025, 13:17 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store