logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Caribbean Premier League Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest average
Caribbean Premier League Stats

Caribbean Premier League Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

29 Aug 2024 - 6 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Aaron Jones576357139.0225
2Nicholas Pooran504111156169.74135
3Quinton de Kock453121245.3161.793728
4David Miller26810944.67162.422417
5Johnson Charles452121241.09153.223931
6David Wiese12111740.33168.0678
7Shimron Hetmyer402131340.2185.252132
8Dunith Wellalage392139121.885--
9Romario Shepherd19310838.6175.451114
10Justin Greaves2257737.5125.7264
11Faf du Plessis405121236.82145.163422
12Imad Wasim17710835.4120.41165
13Kieron Pollard235111133.57145.06820
14Josh Clarkson32543276.1911
15Shamarh Brooks32223274.42--1
Last updated on 08 Oct 2024, 10:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store