logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Caribbean Premier League Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best bowling figures
Caribbean Premier League Stats

Caribbean Premier League Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

29 Aug 2024 - 6 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Rahkeem Cornwall1029720.418----
2Wanindu Hasaranga844410.59.75----
3Alzarri Joseph348121221.7515.81----
4Chris Green232101023.221.6----
5Ashmead Nedd1415528.220.4----
6Shamar Springer216981811.5----
7Kieron Pollard8311416.610.8----
8Moeen Ali200101013.3314.4----
9Dwaine Pretorius387131324.1917.56----
10Shamar Joseph2198824.3315.67----
11Waqar Salamkheil326111021.7315.6----
12Akeal Hosein23210925.7822.67----
13Maheesh Theekshana298121217.5316.59----
14Gudakesh Motie317131318.6515.35----
15Terrance Hinds2438830.3819----
Last updated on 08 Oct 2024, 10:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store