logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Caribbean Premier League Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest strikerate
Caribbean Premier League Stats

Caribbean Premier League Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

29 Aug 2024 - 6 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Ramon Simmonds432--4001--
2Junior Sinclair451--4001--
3Joshua James15211525021
4Terrance Hinds278327207.6912
5Sherfane Rutherford35448.75194.4433
6Shimron Hetmyer402131340.2185.252132
7Andre Russell1168723.2184.13313
8Romario Shepherd19310838.6175.451114
9Rahmanullah Gurbaz2699929.89171.341424
10Nyeem Young17538.517021
11Nicholas Pooran504111156169.74135
12David Wiese12111740.33168.0678
13David Miller26810944.67162.422417
14Quinton de Kock453121245.3161.793728
15Kadeem Alleyne1429817.75161.361010
Last updated on 08 Oct 2024, 10:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store