logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. Caribbean Premier League Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best averages
Caribbean Premier League Stats

Caribbean Premier League Stats

t2034 Matches6 Teams

29 Aug 2024 - 6 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Wanindu Hasaranga844410.59.75----
2Sunil Narine1517712.5813----
3Noor Ahmad291121213.2312.82----
4Moeen Ali200101013.3314.4----
5Dunith Wellalage552213.7512----
6Joshua James14221418----
7Nathan Edwards5622148.75----
8Raymon Reifer626215.57.5----
9Kieron Pollard8311416.610.8----
10Roshon Primus848316.88.4----
11Maheesh Theekshana298121217.5316.59----
12Shamar Springer216981811.5----
13Nathan Sowter371118.512----
14Gudakesh Motie317131318.6515.35----
15David Wiese249111019.1513.77----
Last updated on 08 Oct 2024, 10:30 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store