logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting highest average
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

woment2023 Matches10 Teams

3 Oct 2024 - 20 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Natalie Sciver10743107117.5811--
2Harmanpreet Kaur1504475133.93171
3Phoebe Litchfield585458128.8971
4Danielle Wyatt1514450.33124.7917--
5Laura Wolvaardt2236644.6113.2242
6Deandra Dottin1205540162.1689
7Tazmin Brits1876637.4103.89192
8Nilakshi de Silva734436.582.022--
9Beth Mooney1445536107.4611--
10Maia Bouchier1074435.67117.5817--
11Nigar Sultana1044434.6786.679--
12Anneke Bosch1376534.25109.6131
13Tahlia McGrath685334103.038--
14Sobhana Mostary1344433.588.7491
15Ellyse Perry1325533122.22122
Last updated on 23 Oct 2024, 17:23 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store