logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most runs
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

woment2023 Matches10 Teams

3 Oct 2024 - 20 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Laura Wolvaardt2236644.6113.2242
2Tazmin Brits1876637.4103.89192
3Danielle Wyatt1514450.33124.7917--
4Suzie Bates150662593.1712--
5Harmanpreet Kaur1504475133.93171
6Georgia Plimmer1506625119.05142
7Beth Mooney1445536107.4611--
8Anneke Bosch1376534.25109.6131
9Amelia Kerr13566279010--
10Sobhana Mostary1344433.588.7491
11Ellyse Perry1325533122.22122
12Deandra Dottin1205540162.1689
13Hayley Matthews1175523.4105.41171
14Sophie Devine1146628.5107.5581
15Natalie Sciver10743107117.5811--
Last updated on 23 Oct 2024, 17:23 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store