logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling maidens
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

woment2023 Matches10 Teams

3 Oct 2024 - 20 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Megan Schutt7255913.25----
2Marizanne Kapp1026620.426.4----
3Chinelle Henry79557984----
4Ayabonga Khaka1336633.2532----
5Annabel Sutherland925510.2211.89----
6Linsey Smith432214.3316----
7Shreyanka Patil84442122.5----
8Ashleigh Gardner1155519.1718----
9Eden Carson1476616.3315.33----
10Priyanaz Chatterji1531156----
11Tahlia McGrath16531624----
12Sophie Ecclestone724414.419.2----
13Omaima Sohail574414.2518----
14Amelia Kerr110667.339.07----
15Danielle Gibson54156----
Last updated on 23 Oct 2024, 17:23 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store