logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats
  4. stats
  5. bowling best averages
ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

ICC Women's T20 World Cup Stats

woment2023 Matches10 Teams

3 Oct 2024 - 20 Oct 2024
home
news
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Saskia Horley13414.334----
2Danielle Gibson54156----
3Suzie Bates66166----
4Brooke Halliday20626.676----
5Amelia Kerr110667.339.07----
6Deandra Dottin38527.68.4----
7Megan Schutt7255913.25----
8Annabel Sutherland925510.2211.89----
9Nonkululeko Mlaba1366611.3312----
10Afy Fletcher1155511.510.8----
11Rosemary Mair1176611.713.8----
12Sana Fatima503312.513.25----
13Renuka Singh904412.8613.71----
14Arundhati Reddy904412.8612.86----
15Asha Sobhana65331314.4----
Last updated on 23 Oct 2024, 17:23 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store