logo
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
ChessKabaddiBadmintonOlympicsHockey
Cricket
Football
Formula1
Tennis
Golf
Boxing
Chess
Kabaddi
Badminton
Olympics
Hockey
  • News
  • Live Score
  • SL vs INDAUS vs BANThe Hundred Mens 2026View all series
  • Videos
  • Venues
  • Home
  • Fixtures
  • Series
  • Rankings
  1. Home
  2. series
  3. County Championship Division One 2026 Stats
  4. stats
  5. batting most run4 innings
County Championship Division One 2026 Stats

County Championship Division One 2026 Stats

firstclass70 Matches10 Teams

3 Apr 2026 - 27 Sep 2026
home
fixtures
standings
stats
teams
squads
  • Most Sixes
  • Most Runs
  • Most Sixes (Innings)
  • Most Fours (Innings)
  • Highest Individual Score
  • Highest Average
  • Most Centuries
  • Highest Strike Rates
  • Most Fifties
  • Highest Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fours
  • Most runs conceded in an innings
  • Best Economy Rates (Innings)
  • Five Wickets
  • Top Wicket Takers
  • Four Wickets
  • Best Bowling Figures
  • Maidens
  • Best Strike Rates
  • Best Economy Rates
  • Best Averages
  • Best Strike Rates (Innings)
  • Most Fifties
  • Most Centuries
  • Total Runs
  • Total Wickets
NoPlayerRunsMatchInnsAvgSR4s6s
1Dan Lawrence21811--114.73315
2Tom Abell30711--75.25318
3Tom Lammonby22911--63.79282
4Rishi Patel16411--62.5928--
5Kiran Carlson20911--90.08283
6Jordan Cox20411--101.49262
7Dan Mousley14411--80.925--
8Joe Clarke15011--67.8724--
9Ben Slater17811--64.4924--
10Ben Duckett20311--65.27231
11James Coles22411--99.112211
12Tom Westley1361113680.47222
13Ryan Patel13211--61.97221
14Adam Lyth1411114146.3821--
15Ben Foakes12811--64.32211
Last updated on 28 Sept 2026, 11:00 IST
SBZ app
logo

A globally recognized sports content platform covering the worlds biggest sports and esports subjects for die-hard sports enthusiasts.

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Delete Account
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Disclaimer

Get the App on

Google Play
Apple Store